Visit the shop
News

Reading Festival 2009 Stage Times

Rock Sound
Rock Sound 27 August 2009 at 20.16

Times for every band on every stage at Reading 2009 courtesy of Rock Sound.

If you are going to Reading Festival this weekend then make sure you pay close attention to this page. Here are the stage times for every band playing at Reading Festival 2009 courtesy of Rock Sound. Enjoy.

Friday August 28th

Main Stage
22:00 - 23:30 Kings Of Leon
20:30 - 21:30 Kaiser Chiefs
19:05 - 19:55 Placebo
17:55 - 18:45 Fall Out Boy
16:45 - 17:35 Deftones
15:40 - 16:25 Funeral For A Friend
14:35 - 15:20 New Found Glory
13:35 - 14:20 Alexisonfire
12:45 - 13:20 Madina Lake
12:00 - 12:30 Sonic Boom Six

Radio 1 Stage
22:15 - 23:30 Faith No More
20:55 - 21:45 Jamie T
19:50 - 20:40 Friendly Fires
18:45 - 19:35 Florence And The Machine
17:40 - 18:25 Jack PeƱate
16:35 - 17:20 The Horrors
15:30 - 16:15 Little Boots
14:30 - 15:10 The Airborne Toxic Event
13:35 - 14:15 The Virgins
12:45 - 13:15 Manchester Orchestra
12:00 - 12:30 Dananananaykroyd

The Lock-Up Stage
22:30 - 23:30 Billy Talent
21:10 - 22:00 Anti-Flag
20:00 - 20:50 Alexisonfire
18:55 - 19:40 The Bouncing Souls
17:50 - 18:35 Leftover Crack
16:45 - 17:30 The Aggrolites
15:50 - 16:30 Streetlight Manifesto
15:00 - 15:35 Fake Problems
14:15 - 14:45 The Riverboat Gamblers
13:30 - 14:00 The Flatliners
12:45 - 13:15 The Ghost Of A Thousand
12:00 - 12:30 The Plight

The Festival Republic Stage
22:40 - 23:30 Marmaduke Duke
21:30 - 22:15 Soulsavers with Mark Lanegan
20:25 - 21:10 Black Lips
19:25 - 20:10 Bombay Bicycle Club
18:25 - 19:10 The Big Pink
17:30 - 18:10 Fight Like Apes
16:35 - 17:15 A Place To Bury Strangers
15:45 - 16:20 Jack's Mannequin
15:00 - 15:30 The Temper Trap
14:15 - 14:45 Amazing Baby
13:30 - 14:00 Sweethead
12:45 - 13:15 Single File
12:00 - 12:30 Middle Man

BBC Introducing Stage
20:15 - 20:45 Lovvers
19:30 - 20:00 Everything Everything
18:45 - 19:15 Bear Driver
18:00 - 18:30 Kutosis
17:15 - 17:45 What Makes Your Beautiful
16:30 - 17:00 Minnaars
15:45 - 16:15 Kasms
15:00 - 15:30 Plugs
14:15 - 14:45 Milk White White Teeth
13:30 - 14:00 Kinch
12:45 - 13:15 Sixty Watt Bayonets

Saturday August 29th

Main Stage
22:00 - 23:30 Arctic Monkeys
20:20 - 21:30 The Prodigy
19:00 - 19:50 Maximo Park
17:50 - 18:40 Ian Brown
16:45 - 17:30 The Courteeners
15:40 - 16:25 Enter Shikari
14:35 - 15:20 Eagles Of Death Metal
13:40 - 14:15 The Rakes
12:45 - 13:20 Fightstar
12:00 - 12:30 Mariachi El Bronx

Radio 1 Stage
22:30 - 23:30 Gossip
21:10 - 22:00 Glasvegas
20:00 - 20:50 White Lies
18:55 - 19:40 The Maccabees
17:50 - 18:35 You Me At Six
16:45 - 17:30 TBA
15:35 - 16:20 Patrick Wolf
14:35 - 15:20 Metric
13:35 - 14:20 Spinnerette
12:45 - 13:20 Delphic
12:00 - 12:30 Dinosaur Pile-Up

The Lock-Up Stage
22:30 - 23:30 Rise Against
21:10 - 22:00 Thursday
20:00 - 20:50 The Bronx
18:55 - 19:40 Mad Caddies
17:50 - 18:35 Rival Schools
16:45 - 17:30 Set Your Goals
15:50 - 16:30 Snuff
15:00 - 15:35 Municipal Waste
14:15 - 14:45 A Wilhelm Scream
13:30 - 14:00 Chuck Ragan
12:45 - 13:15 Polar Bear Club
12:00 - 12:30 The Computers

The Festival Republic Stage
22:40 - 23:30 The Blackout
21:30 - 22:15 Bring Me The Horizon
20:25 - 21:10 Atreyu
19:25 - 20:05 65daysofstatic
18:25 - 19:05 Go:Audio
17:30 - 18:05 Hockey
16:35 - 17:10 Middle Class Rut
15:45 - 16:20 Marina And The Diamonds
15:00 - 15:30 The Chapman Family
14:15 - 14:45 Baddies
13:30 - 14:00 Detroit Social Club
12:45 - 13:15 Pulled Apart By Horses
12:00 - 12:30 Skint And Demoralised

BBC Introducing Stage
20:45 - 21:15 Punch & The Apostles
20:00 - 20:30 To The Bones
19:15 - 19:45 Horse Guards Parade
18:30 - 19:00 Soft Toy Emergency
17:45 - 18:15 TBA
17:00 - 17:30 Not Squares
16:15 - 16:45 Come On Gang
15:30 - 16:00 Ellen and the Escapades
14:50 - 15:15 British Intelligence
14:10 - 14:35 TBA
13:30 - 13:55 TBA
12:50 - 13:15 Chickenhawk
12:10 - 12:35 Wonderswan

Sunday August 30th

Main Stage
21:30 - 23:30 Radiohead
19:55 - 20:55 Bloc Party
18:40 - 19:30 Yeah Yeah Yeahs
17:30 - 18:20 Vampire Weekend
16:20 - 17:10 Brand New
15:15 - 16:00 The View
14:00 - 14:45 The Living End
13:00 - 13:45 Noah And The Whale
12:00 - 12:45 Kids In Glass Houses

Radio 1 Stage
22:30 - 23:30 Lostprophets
21:10 - 22:00 AFI
19:55 - 20:45 Gallows
18:45 - 19:35 The Gaslight Anthem
17:40 - 18:25 Crystal Castles
16:35 - 17:20 Passion Pit
15:30 - 16:10 Metronomy
14:30 - 15:10 Frank Turner
13:30 - 14:05 Lethal Bizzle
12:45 - 13:15 In Case Of Fire
12:00 - 12:30 Broadway Calls

The Dance Stage
22:30 - 23:30 Vitalic
21:10 - 22:00 MSTRKRFT
20:00 - 20:50 Chase and Status
19:00 - 19:45 Lady Sovereign
18:00 - 18:45 The Crystal Method
17:15 - 17:45 L'Amour La Morgue (DJ Set)
16:40 - 17:05 The Qemists
15:20 - 16:20 Deadmau5
14:25 - 15:05 Das Pop
13:35 - 14:10 Chipmunk
12:45 - 13:10 3OH!3
12:00 - 12:30 Master Shortie

The Festival Republic Stage
22:40 - 23:30 La Roux
21:30 - 22:15 Lightspeed Champion
20:25 - 21:10 The Rumble Strips
19:25 - 20:05 White Denim
18:25 - 19:10 Golden Silvers
17:30 - 18:05 Hot Rats
16:35 - 17:10 Broken Records
15:45 - 16:20 Grammatics
15:00 - 15:30 Magistrates
14:15 - 14:45 The Joy Formidable
13:30 - 14:00 The XX
12:45 - 13:15 Titus Andronicus
12:00 - 12:30 Bear Hands

BBC Introducing Stage
20:45 - 21:15 The Living Daylights
20:00 - 20:30 A Plastic Rose
19:15 - 19:45 Boney Black
18:30 - 19:00 The Neat
17:45 - 18:15 Screaming Lights
17:00 - 17:30 Goldheart Assembly
16:10 - 16:40 Frontiers
15:30 - 15:55 TBA
14:45 - 15:15 The Old Romantic Killer Band
14:00 - 14:30 D'Nile
13:15 - 13:45 The Teeth
12:30 - 13:00 Surprise...Fire

For Leeds Festival times click here.

Rock Sound Online

More Rock Sound

View More