Visit the shop
News

Download 2012 Stage Times!

Rock Sound
Rock Sound 7 June 2012 at 14.12

NStage times! Geeeeeeet your stage times!

No messing about. Download have revealed the stage times for this year's fest. All the info you need to know is below (NB: these times have been revised as of 4pm Friday, June 08 in light of the schedule changes caused by the weather):

Friday June 08

Jim Marshall Stage
21.00 – 22.50 The Prodigy
19.20 – 20.50 Chase And Status
18.00 – 18.55 Machine Head
16.50 – 17.35 Billy Talent
15.40 – 16.25 NOFX
14.40 – 15.15 Fear Factory


Zippo Encore Stage
21.05 – 22.15 Slash feat. Myles Kennedy
19.35 – 20.35 Nightwish
18.25 – 19.10 Opeth
17.20 – 18.00 Little Angels
16.15 – 16.55 Europe
15.30 – 15.55 Terrorvision
14.45 – 15.10 The Quireboys
14.00 – 14.25 Red, White & Blues

Pepsi Max Stage
21.55 – 22.55 Devin Townsend Project
20.50 – 21.30 Axewound
19.45 – 19.25 Soil
18.50 – 19.20 While She Sleeps
18.00 – 18.30 The Defiled
17.10 – 17.40 Lawnmower Death
16.20 – 16.50 Hounds
15.30 – 16.00 Absolute Power
14.40 – 15.10 Silent Descent
13.55 – 14.20 Impaled Existence

Red Bull Bedroom Jam Stage
22.20 – 22.50 Cancer Bats
21.10 – 21.55 Gallows
20.15 – 20.45 The Safety Fire
19.30 – 19.55 Voodoo Six
18.45 – 19.10 Marmozets
18.00 – 18.25 Upon A Burning Body
17.15 – 17.40 Dive Bella Dive
16.30 – 16.55 Reachback
15.45 – 16.10 Dead Harts
15.00 – 15.25 The Jellycats
14.15 – 14.40 Broken

Jagermeister Stage
18.25 – 18.55 Yashin
17.35 – 18.00 Skindred
16.45 – 17.05 Breed 77
15.55 – 16.20 Million Dollar Reload
15.05 – 15.30 Neonfly
14.15 – 14.40 With One Last Breath

Saturday June 09

Jim Marshall Stage
20.45 – 22.45 Metallia
18.30 – 19.45 Biffy Clyro
16.55 – 17.55 Tenacious D
15.35 – 16.25 Steel Panther
14.20 – 15.05 Trivium
13.10 – 13.50 Black Veil Brides
12.00 – 12.40 Saxon
11.00 – 11.30 As I Lay Dying

Zippo Encore Stage
21.10 – 22.10 You Me At Six
19.55 – 20.45 Killswitch Engage
18.50 – 19.30 Skindred
17.50 – 18.25 Kids In Glass Houses
16.55 – 17.25 Theory Of A Deadman
16.00 – 16.30 Four Year Strong
15.05 – 15.35 Lower Than Atlantis
14.10 – 14.40 Turbonegro
13.15 – 13.45 Ginger Wildheart
12.30 – 12.55 Halestorm
11.45 – 12.10 Fozzy
11.00 – 11.25 Page 44

Pepsi Max Stage
21.30 – 22.30 The Mission
20.20 – 21.05 The Union
19.10 – 19.55 Corey Taylor
18.15 – 18.45 Sylosis
17.20 – 17.50 My Passion
16.30 – 17.00 The Treatment
15.40 – 16.10 Anti-Nowhere League
14.50 – 15.20 Gun
14.00 – 14.30 The Yoyos
13.15 – 13.40 Turbowolf
12.30 – 12.55 Don Broco
11.45 – 12.10 Avosetta
11.00 – 11.25 No Americana

Red Bull Bedroom Jam Stage
20.50 – 21.35 Cockney Rejects
19.50 – 20.20 Fearless Vampire Killers
18.50 – 19.20 Lostalone
17.50 – 18.20 Mallory Knox
16.50 – 17.20 Butcher Babies
15.55 – 16.20 Acoda
15.05 – 15.30 Never Means Maybe
14.15 – 14.40 I Divide
13.25 – 13.50 Golden Tanks
12.35 – 13.00 4ARM
11.45 – 12.10 Freebase
11.00 – 11.20 Royal Cartel

Jägermeister Stage
18.15 – 18.45 Tyla
17.15 – 17.40 The Quireboys
15.30 - 15.55 Heavens Basement
14.40 – 15.05 Red, White & Blues
13.50 – 14.15 Soil
13.00 – 13.25 Gun
12.10 – 12.35 Six Hour Sundown

Sunday June 10

Jim Marshall Stage
21.00 – 22.45 Black Sabbath
19.00 – 20.15 Soundgarden
17.30 – 18.30 Megadeth
16.15 – 17.00 Lamb Of God
15.00 – 15.45 Black Label Society
13.50 – 14.30 Anthrax
12.45 – 13.25 Kyuss Lives!
11.50 – 23.30 Devildriver
11.00 – 11.25 Stellar Revival

Zippo Encore Stage
20.30 – 21.30 Rise Against
19.15 – 20.05 Dropkick Murphys
18.05 – 18.50 Refused
17.00 – 17.40 Shinedown
16.05 – 16.35 Ugly Kid Joe
15.10 – 15.40 Sebastian Bach
14.15 – 14.45 Rival Schools
13.20 – 13.50 August Burns Red
12.30 – 12.55 We Are The Ocean
11.45 – 12.10 Black Spiders
11.00 – 11.25 Kobra And The Lotus

Pepsi Max Stage
20.30 – 21.30 Periphery
19.20 – 20.05 Ghost
18.15 – 18.55 Firewind
17.20 – 17.50 Emmure
16.30 – 17.00 La Dispute
15.40 – 16.10 James Cleaver Quintet
14.50 – 15.20 Shadows Fall
14.00 – 14.30 Edguy
13.15 – 13.40 Reckless Love
12.30 – 13.40 Heaven’s Basement
11.45 – 12.10 Feed The Rhino
11.00 – 11.25 Skarlett Riot

Red Bull Bedroom Jam Stage
20.50 – 21.35 William Control
19.50 – 20.20 Hawkeyes
18.50 – 20.20 The Dirty Youth
17.50 – 18.20 The Minutes
16.50 – 17.20 With One Last Breath
15.55 – 16.20 Kopek
15.05 – 15.30 You And What Army
14.15 – 14.40 Strangle Kojak
13.25 – 13.50 Adelaide
12.35 – 13.00 Mechanical Smile
11.45 – 12.10 Pitchblack
11.00 – 11.25 Kamchatka

Jägermeister Stage
18.15 – 18.45 Saint Jude
17.15 – 17.40 Fearless Vampire Killers
16.20 – 16.45 Furyon
15.30 – 15.55 Mordecai
14.40 – 15.05 Daken
13.50 – 14.15 Voodoo Johnson
13.00 – 13.25 Sanguine
12.10 – 12.35 White Powder Gold

Rock Sound Online

More Rock Sound

View More